Now in stock matrice 200 series

Wirewerks: KEYWERKS, SINGLE MODE, SIMPLEX SC ADAPTOR, WHITE

Wirewerks: KEYWERKS, SINGLE MODE, SIMPLEX SC ADAPTOR, WHITE

USD$7.80
Wirewerks Authorized Distributor
SKU: KW-FS1SCZWH

Availability: Available On Backorder

Brief Description:

KEYWERKS, SINGLE MODE, SIMPLEX SC ADAPTOR, WHITE

OR
SHARE
WarehouseQuantity in stock
Mississauga, ONAvailable on Backorder
Buffalo, NYAvailable on Backorder
Calgary, ABAvailable on Backorder
Find the nearest warehouse

Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text ever since the 1500s, when an unknown printer took a galley of type and scrambled it to make a type specimen book. It has survived not only five centuries, but also the leap into electronic typesetting, remaining essentially unchanged. It was popularised in the 1960s with the release of Letraset sheets containing Lorem Ipsum passages, and more recently with desktop publishing software like Aldus PageMaker including versions of Lorem Ipsum..

Overview

Details

Keywerks offers an extensive variety of keystone fiber-optic modules in singlemode and multimode providing great flexibility of applications and allowing you to achieve the exact configuration to your outlets requirements. Keywerks multimedia modules are compatible with all Keywerks keystone faceplates, patch panels and surface mount boxes ,and from other manufacturers offering keystone profile.

APPLICATIONS
Telecommunication or Equipment Room
WORK AREA
Consolidation Point
FEATURES AND BENEFITS
Compatible with Keywerks keystone faceplate, surface mount box and patch panels
Available in Almond , White and Black.

 

Technical Specs

• Insert Material: ABS UL 94v-0 Thermoplastic
• Fiber Optic Singlemode Sleeve : Ceramic
• Fiber Optic Multimode Sleeve : Phosphorus Bronze
• Offered in LC, LC/APC, SC, SC/APC and ST Adapters.
• Avialable in both : Singlemode and Multimode

 

Certifications and Compliance

ROHS:Compliant to the directive on Restriction of Hazardous Substances

UL 94V-0:Tests for Flammability of Plastic Materials for Parts in Devices and appliances.

TIA/EIA-568-C3:Optical Fiber Cabling Components Standard

Specifications

Additional Information

Adaptor Type SC Adaptor
Product Group Single Mode
Connector Type SC
Color White
Manufacturer Wirewerks
Reviews

Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register